Los Angeles County  »  206 W Renwick Rd

206 West Renwick Road, Glendora, CA 91740 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 West Renwick Road, Glendora, CA 91740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora
Zip code 91740
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora

Current property tax $3,208

Lot & Building Information for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora

Building sqft 1,118
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.181
Units 1
Year built 1960
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Charter Oak Unified School District

Other Property Data for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora

• • Improvements for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora, CA 91740?

206 West Renwick Road, Glendora, CA 91740 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora, CA 91740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $227,257, the tax amount paid for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora, CA 91740 is $2,572.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora, CA 91740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,573
Current property tax $3,208
Market value $227,257
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $227,257 1.132 $2,573 +3.21%
2024-2025 $222,823 1.1186 $2,492 +2.56%
2023-2024 $218,455 1.1125 $2,430 +1.15%
2022-2023 $214,172 1.1219 $2,403 +1.26%
2021-2022 $209,973 1.1302 $2,373 +1.15%

Permits for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/10/2020
08/04/2020
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 West Renwick Road, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-6 356 0.32
Cumorah Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.58
Cumorah Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.58
Cedargrove Elementary School 6 Public K-6 563 0.67
Foothill Christian NR Private K-8 446 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Foothill Christian NR Private K-8 446 0.71
Live Oak Canyon School NR Private 1-12 0 0.77
Charter Oak Adult Education NR Public 0 0.79