Los Angeles County  »  351 W Kirkwall Rd

351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora, CA 91740 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora, CA 91740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora
Zip code 91740
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora

Sale date 03/14/2023
Sale price $795,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,255

Lot & Building Information for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora

Building sqft 1,314
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.172 i
Units 1
Year built 1961
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Charter Oak Unified School District

Other Property Data for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora

• • Improvements for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora, CA 91740?

351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora, CA 91740 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,314 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora, CA 91740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $843,659, the tax amount paid for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora, CA 91740 is $9,550.

When was 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora, CA 91740 last sold?

351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora, CA 91740 was last sold in 04/12/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2023 $795,000
10/24/2018 $532,500
06/19/1998 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/12/2023 Quitclaim Deed
04/12/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/14/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/01/2053
03/14/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/11/2022 Assignment
02/11/2022 Trust Deed
02/11/2022 Agreement
02/11/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/10/2021 Modify Trust Deed 09/01/2051
06/22/2020 Trust Deed 06/01/2050
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora, CA 91740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,550
Current property tax $10,255
Market value $843,659
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $843,659 1.132 $9,550 +3.22%
2024-2025 $827,117 1.1186 $9,252 +42.81%
2023-2024 $582,364 1.1125 $6,479 +1.15%
2022-2023 $570,946 1.1219 $6,405 +1.26%
2021-2022 $559,751 1.1302 $6,326 +1.15%

Permits for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/01/2024
12/28/2023
08/03/2023
05/17/2023
06/12/2020
Unlock the permit history for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$880,000
3.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 West Kirkwall Road, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map