Los Angeles County  »  745 N Easley Canyon Rd

745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora
Alternate address(es) 745 Easley Canyon Rd
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

Sale date 09/09/2024
Sale price $2,299,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,016

Lot & Building Information for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

Building sqft 2,939
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 1.006
Units 1
Year built 1962
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Estate (E-7)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

• • Improvements for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741?

745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,939 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,344,980, the tax amount paid for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741 is $26,289.

When was 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 09/09/2024 for $2,299,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2024 $2,299,000
04/27/1995 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/09/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/01/2054
09/09/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
09/09/2024 Affidavit
06/22/2020 Trust Deed
05/22/2018 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/27/2007 Deed
07/27/2007 Affidavit Successor Trustee
09/05/2003 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/27/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,290
Current property tax $27,016
Market value $2,344,980
Tax per sqft $9

Special Assessments And Penalties for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,344,980 1.1211 $26,290 +80.36%
2024-2025 $1,301,218 1.1202 $14,576 +2.40%
2023-2024 $1,275,705 1.1158 $14,234 +7.22%
2022-2023 $1,188,717 1.1168 $13,276 +1.56%
2021-2022 $1,165,410 1.1217 $13,072 +3.71%

Permits for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/02/2019
06/12/2018
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 745 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cullen Elementary School 8 Public K-5 585 0.46
Glendora Adult NR Public 0 0.73
Sellers Elementary School 7 Public K-5 556 0.74
Grace Lutheran Preschool And Kindergarten NR Private K 12 0.93
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Goddard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 725 0.44
Glendora Adult NR Public 0 0.73