Los Angeles County  »  822 N Easley Canyon Rd

822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora
Alternate address(es) 822 Easley Canyon Rd
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

Sale date 06/23/2021
Sale price $1,245,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,147

Lot & Building Information for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

Building sqft 2,329
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.499
Units 1
Year built 1973
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Estate (E-7)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

• • Improvements for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741?

822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,329 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,374,576, the tax amount paid for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741 is $15,410.

When was 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold?

822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 10/17/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2021 $1,245,000
06/15/2017 $950,000
07/28/1994 $339,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/17/2025 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
(File correction)
07/06/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/23/2021 Trust Deed 07/01/2051
06/23/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/23/2017 Substitution Trustee
06/15/2017 Trust Deed 07/01/2047
06/15/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/23/2011 Assignment Trust Deed
09/23/2011 Trust Deed
12/01/2009 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,410
Current property tax $16,147
Market value $1,374,576
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,374,576 1.1211 $15,410 +2.08%
2024-2025 $1,347,625 1.1202 $15,096 +2.40%
2023-2024 $1,321,202 1.1158 $14,742 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,295,297 1.1168 $14,466 +24.13%
2021-2022 $1,038,959 1.1217 $11,654 +3.71%

Permits for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/29/2024
07/07/2023
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 822 North Easley Canyon Road, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cullen Elementary School 8 Public K-5 585 0.53
Glendora Adult NR Public 0 0.74
Sellers Elementary School 7 Public K-5 556 0.75
Grace Lutheran Preschool And Kindergarten NR Private K 12 1.01
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Goddard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 725 0.43
Glendora Adult NR Public 0 0.74