Los Angeles County  »  1138 E Renwick Rd

1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora, CA 91740 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora, CA 91740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora
Zip code 91740
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora

Sale date 03/13/2019
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,876

Lot & Building Information for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora

Building sqft 1,301
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.174
Units 1
Year built 1963
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Charter Oak Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora

• • Improvements for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora, CA 91740?

1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora, CA 91740 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,301 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora, CA 91740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $631,488, the tax amount paid for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora, CA 91740 is $7,148.

When was 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora, CA 91740 last sold?

1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora, CA 91740 was last sold in 07/20/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2019 $555,000

Title Documents for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2021 Trust Deed
07/20/2021 Grant Deed
(Special proceessing - Single parcel sale)
04/04/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/13/2019 Trust Deed 04/01/2049
03/13/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/12/2010 Trust Deed
05/05/2005 Trust Deed
06/19/2003 Deed
06/10/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora, CA 91740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,148
Current property tax $7,876
Market value $631,488
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $631,488 1.132 $7,148 +3.22%
2024-2025 $619,107 1.1186 $6,925 +2.56%
2023-2024 $606,969 1.1125 $6,753 +1.15%
2022-2023 $595,069 1.1219 $6,676 +1.24%
2021-2022 $583,402 1.1302 $6,594 +1.16%

Permits for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/05/2024
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1138 East Renwick Road, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willow Elementary School 6 Public K-6 341 0.10
Oak Knoll Alternative School 4 Public K-12 145 0.35
Beginning Montessori Children's House NR Private K-6 0 0.43
Gladstone Elementary School 7 Public K-5 515 0.43
Glen Oak Elementary School 5 Public K-6 385 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Oak Knoll Alternative School 4 Public K-12 145 0.35
Bridges Community Day School NR Public 7-12 7 0.35