Los Angeles County  »  1807 Deserta Dr

1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora, CA 91740 Property Information

1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora, CA 91740 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora, CA 91740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora
Zip code 91740
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora

Sale date 02/07/2014
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,455

Lot & Building Information for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora

Building sqft 1,344
Total sqft 1,704
Building class Condominium - Detached (01D6)
Acreage 0.12
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1965
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora

• • Improvements for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora, CA 91740?

1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora, CA 91740 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora, CA 91740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $598,298, the tax amount paid for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora, CA 91740 is $6,707.

When was 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora, CA 91740 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora, CA 91740 was last sold in 02/07/2014 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2014 $420,000
03/02/2007 $235,000
10/30/2002 $235,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2022 Release Government Lien
03/23/2022 Subordination
03/11/2022 Trust Deed 02/01/2052
03/11/2022 Modify Trust Deed 02/01/2052
11/04/2020 Assignment Trust Deed
10/31/2017 Trust Deed
04/07/2015 Release Government Lien
04/07/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/01/2045
02/07/2014 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/01/2044
02/07/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora, CA 91740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,708
Current property tax $7,455
Market value $598,298
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $598,298 1.1211 $6,708 +2.08%
2024-2025 $586,567 1.1202 $6,571 +2.40%
2023-2024 $575,066 1.1158 $6,417 +7.70%
2022-2023 $533,461 1.1168 $5,958 +1.55%
2021-2022 $523,002 1.1217 $5,867 +11.81%

Permits for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/05/2020
06/05/2020
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1807 Deserta Drive, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gladstone Elementary School 7 Public K-5 515 0.67
Sutherland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 455 0.72
Arma J. Shull Elementary School 9 Public K-5 630 0.73
Arrow Montessori School Of San Dimas NR Private PK-8 125 0.80

Nearest middle schools