Los Angeles County  »  308 S Worthy Dr

308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora

Sale date 11/02/2001
Sale price $210,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,632

Lot & Building Information for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora

Building sqft 1,252
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.165
Units 1
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora

• • Improvements for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora, CA 91741?

308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,252 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $710,872, the tax amount paid for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 is $7,969.

When was 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold?

308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 09/16/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2001 $210,002

Title Documents for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/24/2022 Trust Deed 06/01/2042
09/16/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/17/2020 Trust Deed 07/01/2050
11/13/2017 Trust Deed 12/01/2047
08/01/2013 Trust Deed 08/01/2043
05/06/2011 Homestead
08/04/2006 Trust Deed
06/05/2006 Deed
11/02/2001 Deed
(Probate - Sale - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,970
Current property tax $8,632
Market value $710,872
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $710,872 1.1211 $7,970 +2.08%
2024-2025 $696,934 1.1202 $7,807 +2.40%
2023-2024 $683,270 1.1158 $7,624 +1.91%
2022-2023 $669,873 1.1168 $7,481 +9.50%
2021-2022 $609,100 1.1217 $6,832 +2.64%

Permits for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 South Worthy Drive, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Williams Educational Center NR Public 0 0.13
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 0.34
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 0.34
St. Dorothy Elementary School NR Private K-8 191 0.34
Grace Lutheran Preschool And Kindergarten NR Private K 12 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Williams Educational Center NR Public 0 0.13