Los Angeles County  »  1644 Oak Tree Ter

1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora
Alternate address(es) 1644 Oak Tree Pl
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora

Sale date 08/08/2019
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,023

Lot & Building Information for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora

Building sqft 3,935
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.348
Units 1
Year built 1977
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Estate (E-5)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora

• • Improvements for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora, CA 91741?

1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,935 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,338,617, the tax amount paid for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora, CA 91741 is $15,007.

When was 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 08/08/2019 for $1,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2019 $1,200,000
11/05/1997 $476,000
08/08/1997 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/16/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/17/2021 Trust Deed 03/01/2051
08/08/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/23/2049
08/08/2019 Trust Deed
08/08/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/05/1997 Deed
08/08/1997 Deed
03/21/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,007
Current property tax $16,023
Market value $1,338,617
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,338,617 1.1211 $15,007 +2.08%
2024-2025 $1,312,370 1.1202 $14,701 +2.40%
2023-2024 $1,286,638 1.1158 $14,356 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,261,411 1.1168 $14,087 +1.55%
2021-2022 $1,236,678 1.1217 $13,872 +3.71%

Permits for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/12/2023
05/20/2022
03/24/2022
01/18/2022
01/12/2022
09/17/2021
Unlock the permit history for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1644 Oak Tree Terrace, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Dorothy Elementary School NR Private K-8 191 0.49
Sellers Elementary School 7 Public K-5 556 0.76
Glendora Adult NR Public 0 0.77
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 0.77
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 0.77

Nearest middle schools

St. Dorothy Elementary School NR Private K-8 191 0.49
Glendora Adult NR Public 0 0.77