Los Angeles County  »  165 S Country Club Rd

165 South Country Club Road, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 South Country Club Road, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora

Sale date 06/08/2021
Sale price $1,185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,396

Lot & Building Information for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora

Building sqft 2,012
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.257
Units 1
Year built 1959
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Estate (E-5)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora

• • Improvements for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora, CA 91741?

165 South Country Club Road, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,012 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,308,334, the tax amount paid for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora, CA 91741 is $14,667.

When was 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

165 South Country Club Road, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 06/08/2021 for $1,185,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2021 $1,185,000
10/05/2001 $374,503
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/08/2021 Trust Deed 07/01/2081
06/08/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/02/2011 Trust Deed
05/09/2005 Deed
10/05/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,668
Current property tax $15,396
Market value $1,308,334
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,308,334 1.1211 $14,668 +2.08%
2024-2025 $1,282,681 1.1202 $14,369 +2.40%
2023-2024 $1,257,531 1.1158 $14,032 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,232,874 1.1168 $13,769 +100.86%
2021-2022 $611,106 1.1217 $6,855 +3.71%

Permits for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 South Country Club Road, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sutherland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 455 0.72
St. Dorothy Elementary School NR Private K-8 191 0.80
Arma J. Shull Elementary School 9 Public K-5 630 1.24
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 1.24
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 1.24

Nearest middle schools

St. Dorothy Elementary School NR Private K-8 191 0.80