Los Angeles County  »  935 N Silent Ranch Dr

935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora

Sale date 03/23/2021
Sale price $1,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,031

Lot & Building Information for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora

Building sqft 3,799
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.466
Units 1
Year built 2006
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Estate (E-7)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora

• • Improvements for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora, CA 91741?

935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,799 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,125,351, the tax amount paid for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 is $23,827.

When was 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 03/23/2021 for $1,925,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2021 $1,925,000
02/14/2020 $1,975,000
02/28/2003 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/2026 Reconveyance
03/31/2026 Trust Deed 04/25/2041
01/11/2023 Trust Deed 01/25/2038
08/12/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2051
03/23/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/02/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/17/2020 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/14/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/11/2016 Trust Deed
02/25/2013 Trust Deed 01/01/2028
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,827
Current property tax $25,031
Market value $2,125,351
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,125,351 1.1211 $23,827 +2.08%
2024-2025 $2,083,678 1.1202 $23,341 +2.40%
2023-2024 $2,042,823 1.1158 $22,794 +1.91%
2022-2023 $2,002,769 1.1168 $22,367 -2.03%
2021-2022 $2,035,370 1.1217 $22,831 +46.97%

Permits for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/09/2012
01/26/2012
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

La Fetra Elementary School 7 Public K-5 597 0.71
Cullen Elementary School 8 Public K-5 585 1.47
Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.56
Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.56
Henry Dalton Elementary School 5 Public K-6 366 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Sandburg Middle School 6 Public 6-8 701 0.67
Goddard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 725 1.56
Glendora Adult NR Public 0 1.84
St. Frances Of Rome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 157 1.86
Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 1.93

Nearest high schools

St. Lucy's Priory High School NR Private 9-12 411 0.21
Glendora Adult NR Public 0 1.84
Whitcomb Continuation High School 3 Public 9-12 72 1.93
Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 1.93
Williams Educational Center NR Public 0 2.12

Neighbors for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 935 North Silent Ranch Drive, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1102 Hicrest Rd, Glendora 3,218 04/01/2011 $870,008
553 W Palm Dr, Glendora 3,754 11/14/2024 $1,980,000
960 Cloverview Dr, Glendora 5,164 01/19/2023 $2,350,000
1120 Hicrest Rd, Glendora 2,619 09/21/2022 $1,175,000
745 N Yucca Ridge Rd, Glendora 2,593 02/13/2004 $460,004
569 W Palm Dr, Glendora 4,641 08/30/2013 $1,070,000
935 Cloverview Dr, Glendora 4,530 12/11/2017
945 Cloverview Dr, Glendora 5,463 07/17/2017
539 W Palm Dr, Glendora 4,156 04/20/2018
905 N Silent Ranch Dr, Glendora 5,400 05/08/2015
19125 E Sierra Madre Ave, Glendora 18,752
1101 W Sierra Madre Ave, Glendora 1,954 07/07/2014
925 N Silent Ranch Dr, Glendora 4,208 07/29/2020
940 N Silent Ranch Dr, Glendora 5,310 07/26/2022
910 N Silent Ranch Dr, Glendora 4,672 08/30/2021
915 Cloverview Dr, Glendora 4,149 07/09/2012 $1,000,000
1110 Hicrest Rd, Glendora 2,484 02/05/2021
955 Cloverview Dr, Glendora 5,042 08/08/2012
1141 Hicrest Rd, Glendora 2,035 10/20/1999 $420,004
545 W Palm Dr, Glendora 4,881 05/21/2012