Los Angeles County  »  90250  »  Hawthorne Blvd  »  13048 Hawthorne Blvd

13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne
Zip code 90250
County Los Angeles
Municipality Hawthorne
Neighborhood Ramona - Burleigh

Sales & Tax Overview for 13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne

Sale date 04/15/2025
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,822

Lot & Building Information for 13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne

Building sqft 5,203
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.134
Year built 1954
Year last altered 1970
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Centinela Valley Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 has a total of 5,203 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250?

13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $176,988.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2025 $600,000

Title Documents for 13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/15/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/15/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
05/02/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
02/28/2018 Affidavit
11/19/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,145
Current property tax $3,822
Market value $176,988

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
16451 Hawthorne Light District
16493 Hawthorne Street Sweeping Assessment
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth

Assessment History for 13048 Hawthorne Boulevard, Hawthorne