Los Angeles County  »  90250  »  W El Segundo Blvd  »  4141 W El Segundo Blvd

4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne
Zip code 90250
County Los Angeles
Municipality Hawthorne
Neighborhood North Hawthorne

Sales & Tax Overview for 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Sale date 10/20/2014
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,183

Lot & Building Information for 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Building sqft 2,520
Total sqft 4,939
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.369
Buildings on lot 3
Units 3
Year built 1968
Year last altered 1972

Weed hazard No
School district Centinela Valley Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 has a total of 2,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $357.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250?

4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,103,284.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2014 $900,000
05/31/1996 $425,000
09/07/1988 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/15/2025 Continuation Financing Statement
11/30/2023 Release
09/29/2023 Mechanics Lien
03/22/2022 Subordination
03/22/2022 Assignment of Rents
03/22/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/10/2021 Modify Trust Deed
03/23/2021 Subordination
03/23/2021 Assignment of Lease
Subordination
03/23/2021 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,370
Current property tax $16,183
Market value $1,103,284

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
16451 Hawthorne Light District
16493 Hawthorne Street Sweeping Assessment
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth

Assessment History for 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,103,284 1.2118 $13,370 +2.30%
2024-2025 $1,081,652 1.2082 $13,069 +4.07%
2023-2024 $1,060,444 1.1842 $12,558 -1.63%
2022-2023 $1,039,652 1.2279 $12,766 +1.38%
2021-2022 $1,019,268 1.2354 $12,592 +0.27%

Permits for 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

The complete history of permits filed for 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hawthorne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$812,500
-5.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-7.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hawthorne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hawthorne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 93,826
Median age 34.4
Average household income $102,920
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 32,594
Owner occupied units 31.9%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $888,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $835,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4141 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map