3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne, CA 90250 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne |
| Zip code | 90250 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Hawthorne |
| Neighborhood | East Hawthorne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne
| Sale date | 10/17/2012 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne
| Building class | Airport (8862) |
| Acreage | 40.921
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Airport Master Plan (AMP) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Hawthorne Elementary School District |
Other Property Data for 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne
- • Improvements for 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne
The assessed market value for the current tax year is $3,601,813.
When was 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne, CA 90250 last sold and what was the last sale price?3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne, CA 90250 was last sold in 10/17/2012 for $400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2012 | $400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne
Access detailed property tax data for 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne, CA 90250. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,601,813 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,601,813 | 1.2118 | $43,647 | +0.30% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,601,813 | 1.2082 | $43,517 | +2.03% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,601,813 | 1.1842 | $42,653 | -3.56% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,601,813 | 1.2279 | $44,227 | -0.61% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,601,813 | 1.2354 | $44,497 | -0.75% |
Permits for 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne
The complete history of permits filed for 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hawthorne residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hawthorne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hawthorne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3732 West 120th Street, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AD Astra School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 41 | 0.22 |