Los Angeles County  »  4836 W Imperial Hwy

4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood, CA 90304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood, CA 90304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood
Zip code 90304
County Los Angeles
Municipality Hawthorne
Neighborhood North Hawthorne

Sales & Tax Overview for 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood

Sale date 11/01/1995
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,746

Lot & Building Information for 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.11
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Regional Commercial (Far = 3. 5) (CR)
Weed hazard No
School district Hawthorne Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood

What is the market value of 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood, CA 90304?

The current market value is $263,022.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/1995 $210,000

Title Documents for 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/21/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/25/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/19/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/31/2017 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
09/16/2015 Reconveyance
06/18/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/18/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/17/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/17/2014 Agreement
Subordination
02/23/2011 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood, CA 90304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,187
Current property tax $3,746
Market value $263,022

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
16451 Hawthorne Light District
16493 Hawthorne Street Sweeping Assessment
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $263,022 1.2118 $3,187 +2.30%
2024-2025 $257,865 1.2082 $3,116 +4.07%
2023-2024 $252,809 1.1842 $2,994 -1.63%
2022-2023 $247,852 1.2279 $3,043 +1.38%
2021-2022 $242,993 1.2354 $3,002 +0.28%

Permits for 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4836 West Imperial Highway, Inglewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.