Los Angeles County  »  90250  »  W El Segundo Blvd  »  5014 W El Segundo Blvd

5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne
Alternate address(es) 5016 W El Segundo Blvd
5018 1/2 W El Segundo Blvd
5018 W El Segundo Blvd
Zip code 90250
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Sale date 11/30/2010
Sale price $2,000,020
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,211

Lot & Building Information for 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Building sqft 2,252
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.323
Units 1
Year built 1968
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Centinela Valley Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 has a total of 2,252 square feet and a current price per square foot of $888.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250?

5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,685,764.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2010 $2,000,020
08/27/2010 $1,290,012
12/21/1990 $848,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/19/2025 Financing Statement
08/19/2025 Assignment of Rents
08/19/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/10/2015 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
11/30/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/27/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/21/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,306
Current property tax $27,211
Market value $1,685,764

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,685,764 1.2639 $21,306 +3.64%
2024-2025 $1,652,710 1.2439 $20,558 +4.13%
2023-2024 $1,620,305 1.2185 $19,743 +0.15%
2022-2023 $1,588,535 1.241 $19,714 +3.55%
2021-2022 $1,557,389 1.2224 $19,038 +0.48%

Permits for 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

The complete history of permits filed for 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hawthorne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$812,500
-5.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-7.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hawthorne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hawthorne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 93,826
Median age 34.4
Average household income $102,920
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 32,594
Owner occupied units 31.9%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $888,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $835,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5014 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map