Los Angeles County  »  90001  »  S Alameda St  »  6169 S Alameda St

6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles, CA 90001 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles, CA 90001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90001
County Los Angeles
Municipality Huntington Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 02/07/2025
Sale price $13,885,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,760

Lot & Building Information for 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 15,780
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.362
Units 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles, CA 90001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles, CA 90001 has a total of 15,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $879.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles, CA 90001?

6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles, CA 90001 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,275,653.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2025 $13,885,000
08/02/2019 $3,200,000
11/14/1989 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2025 Release
02/07/2025 Financing Statement
02/07/2025 Agreement
Subordination
02/07/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/07/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
09/01/2023 Lease
08/02/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
09/11/2013 Quitclaim Deed
03/25/2011 Deed
03/22/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles, CA 90001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,520
Current property tax $35,760
Market value $2,275,653

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
17255 Huntngtn Prk St Lgt Lndscpe & Prks Special Tx
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,275,653 1.3851 $31,520 +1.17%
2024-2025 $2,231,033 1.3964 $31,154 +1.88%
2023-2024 $2,187,288 1.398 $30,578 +4.89%
2022-2023 $2,144,401 1.3595 $29,153 +1.18%
2021-2022 $2,102,355 1.3705 $28,813 -0.64%

Permits for 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,189
Median age 32.5
Average household income $75,956
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 13,671
Owner occupied units 33.6%
Average number of people per household 4.09
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $581,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6169 South Alameda Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).