Los Angeles County  »  91746  »  Valley Blvd  »  13668 Valley Blvd

Fortune Business Park - 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Fortune Business Park - 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente
Zip code 91746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Sale date 09/28/2017
Sale price $27,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $330,917

Lot & Building Information for 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Building sqft 28,674
Total sqft 117,580
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 5.141
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bassett Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

• • Improvements for 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does Fortune Business Park - 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at Fortune Business Park - 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91746 has a total of 28,674 square feet and a current price per square foot of $946.

What is the year built & the current market value of Fortune Business Park - 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91746?

Fortune Business Park - 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91746 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,952,595.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2017 $27,150,000
12/20/2002 $3,600,036
02/08/2000 $15,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/23/2020 Lease
09/28/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
09/27/2006 Deed
12/20/2002 Deed
02/08/2000 Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for Fortune Business Park - Fortune Business Park - 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $309,512
Current property tax $330,917
Market value $24,952,595

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,952,595 1.2404 $309,512 +2.66%
2024-2025 $24,463,329 1.2324 $301,486 +3.25%
2023-2024 $23,983,657 1.2175 $292,001 +4.81%
2022-2023 $23,513,390 1.1849 $278,610 -28.99%
2021-2022 $23,052,344 1.7019 $392,328 -0.97%

Permits for 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,387
Median age 40.9
Average household income $108,410
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 7,106
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 3.96
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $644,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13668 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map