Los Angeles County  »  2720 Pellissier Pl

2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier, CA 90601 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier, CA 90601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier
Zip code 90601
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier

Current property tax $61,376

Lot & Building Information for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier

Building sqft 88,392
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 4.363
Units 2
Year built 1977
Year last altered 1979
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Whittier Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier

• • Improvements for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier

How many square feet does 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier, CA 90601 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier, CA 90601 has a total of 88,392 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier, CA 90601?

2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier, CA 90601 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,739,425.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier

Cubework Pellissier
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/06/2023
Last updated 02/27/2026
Lot size 4.36 Acre

Cubework Pellissier is a spacious industrial property offering shared warehouse and office suites nestled between Hacienda Heights and West Covina in the City of Industry, California. With spaces starting at just 100-square feet and flexible full-service gross lease terms, Cubework Pellissier provides Cubework’s full suite of professional services and amenities, 26’11” clear heights, and 13 shared dock-high doors. Cubework is the fastest-growing industrial workspace company in the United States, with a growing portfolio of over 50 locations. Tenants of Cubework can expect modern and refreshing private offices, on-demand warehouse units, and co-working spaces complete with on-site staff to assist with front desk service, IT support, business support, and cleaning crews. Additionally, businesses enjoy complimentary office supplies, printers, copiers, fax machines, furnished workspaces, mail and packaging handling, kitchen amenities, fresh coffee, tea, and much more. Cubework Pellissier’s strategic location grants members easy access to multiple distribution channels. The property sits just 0.5 miles to Interstate 605, 1.1 miles to the 60 Freeway, 27.5 miles to the Port of Long Beach, and 27.6 miles to the Los Angeles International Airport. City of Industry, often referred to as “Industry” by locals, sits 20 minutes for Downtown Los Angeles and is home to over 3,000 businesses and 67,000 jobs. Of these businesses, 92% are dedicated to industrial, and the other 8% are commercial. A popular choice for tech-related companies, the surrounding areas of Rowland Heights, Hacienda Heights, West Covina, Diamond Bar, and Walnut are ideal options in terms of working with the lovely surrounding mountains as a backdrop. Cubework Pellissier is the perfect option for any company when proximity to multiple distribution channels, modern professional amenities, and the flexibility to grow as needed are non-negotiable.

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Office Flex Space Listing price not available 3,000 N/A
Warehouse Warehouse Listing price not available 87,000 N/A
Parking Warehouse Listing price not available 136 N/A
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Cubework Pellissier
Cubework Pellissier
2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier
Property Industrial
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 90136 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/25/2023 Assignment
10/25/2023 Assignment
09/09/2020 Agreement
09/16/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
09/16/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/20/2011 Easement
09/20/2011 Agreement
09/20/2011 Easement
09/20/2011 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier

Access detailed property tax data for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier, CA 90601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $43,871
Current property tax $61,376
Market value $3,739,425

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,739,425 1.1732 $43,871 +6.72%
2024-2025 $3,666,104 1.1213 $41,108 +1.96%
2023-2024 $3,594,221 1.1217 $40,316 +2.09%
2022-2023 $3,523,747 1.1207 $39,491 -30.03%
2021-2022 $3,454,655 1.6338 $56,442 -0.81%

Permits for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier

The complete history of permits filed for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/10/2024
07/10/2024
07/10/2024
07/10/2024
             
Unlock the permit history for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier
Sign up

Whittier residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$563
1.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Whittier so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Whittier and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Whittier and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,078
Median age 41.6
Average household income $127,392
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 10,867
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $795,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $765,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier

Here are the neighbors for 2720 Pellissier Place, Whittier.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2600 Pellissier Pl, Whittier 1,680 10/21/2013 $925,500