Los Angeles County  »  91746  »  Proctor Ave  »  14505 Proctor Ave

14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente
Zip code 91746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente

Sale date 10/31/2018
Sale price $29,389,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $422,955

Lot & Building Information for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente

Building sqft 216,330
Total sqft 217,116
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 10.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente

• • Improvements for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 has a total of 216,330 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746?

14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $33,495,439.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2018 $29,389,000
11/01/2012 $16,200,000
10/08/2010 $9,652,096
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/04/2025 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
12/14/2021 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
07/02/2021 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
01/08/2020 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
10/29/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
07/25/2019 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
12/21/2018 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
11/13/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/31/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/30/2015 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $388,212
Current property tax $422,955
Market value $33,495,439

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $33,495,439 1.159 $388,212 +2.65%
2024-2025 $32,838,669 1.1517 $378,203 +2.71%
2023-2024 $32,194,775 1.1437 $368,212 +3.14%
2022-2023 $31,563,505 1.1311 $357,015 -29.99%
2021-2022 $30,944,613 1.6479 $509,936 -0.25%

Permits for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/28/2024
11/12/2019
06/04/2015
08/15/2013
07/25/2013
06/06/2013
06/06/2013
06/06/2013
04/11/2013
04/03/2013
Unlock the permit history for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente
Sign up

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,387
Median age 40.9
Average household income $108,410
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 7,106
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 3.96
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $644,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14505 Proctor Avenue, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).