Los Angeles County  »  91746  »  S 7th Ave  »  315 S 7th Ave

315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente
Alternate address(es) 14500 Proctor Ave
Zip code 91746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente

Sale date 02/14/2014
Sale price $22,775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $374,595

Lot & Building Information for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente

Building sqft 249,946
Total sqft 250,196
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 11.329
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente

• • Improvements for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 has a total of 249,946 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746?

315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $28,989,215.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2014 $22,775,000
08/20/2013 $22,775,000
07/19/2004 $3,715,537
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/14/2014 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/02/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/20/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/20/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/24/2008 Assignment of Lease
12/24/2008 Trust Deed
07/19/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/21/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $335,985
Current property tax $374,595
Market value $28,989,215

Special Assessments And Penalties for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $28,989,215 1.159 $335,985 +2.65%
2024-2025 $28,420,803 1.1517 $327,322 +2.71%
2023-2024 $27,863,534 1.1437 $318,675 +3.14%
2022-2023 $27,317,191 1.1311 $308,985 -29.99%
2021-2022 $26,781,561 1.6479 $441,333 -0.42%

Permits for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/13/2026
02/13/2026
03/14/2025
10/22/2024
10/22/2024
09/19/2024
08/14/2023
02/15/2023
02/15/2023
02/15/2023
Unlock the permit history for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente
Sign up

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,387
Median age 40.9
Average household income $108,410
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 7,106
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 3.96
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $644,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 South 7th Avenue, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).