Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Don Julian Rd  »  15700 Don Julian Rd

15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 08/15/2022
Sale price $15,127,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $193,379

Lot & Building Information for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 35,713
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320)
Acreage 2.337
Year built 2001
Year last altered 2002
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights

How many sq. ft. does 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 has a total of 35,713 square feet and a current price per square foot of $423.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,053,423.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2022 $15,127,500
09/05/2001 $1,569,015
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/23/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/15/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/13/2017 Assignment of Rents
09/13/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/17/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/19/2016 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
09/05/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $186,059
Current property tax $193,379
Market value $16,053,423

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,053,423 1.159 $186,059 +2.65%
2024-2025 $15,738,651 1.1517 $181,262 +2.71%
2023-2024 $15,430,050 1.1437 $176,473 +340.50%
2022-2023 $3,541,835 1.1311 $40,062 -29.99%
2021-2022 $3,472,388 1.6479 $57,221 -0.42%

Permits for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/18/2024
04/06/2022
08/19/2019
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,351
Median age 44.4
Average household income $133,766
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 16,532
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15700 Don Julian Road, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.