Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Turnbull Canyon Rd  »  338 Turnbull Canyon Rd

338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 09/13/2017
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $225,326

Lot & Building Information for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 45,180
Total sqft 71,908
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 3.427
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2019
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

How many sq. ft. does 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 has a total of 45,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,275,611.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2017 $11,000,000
03/21/2002 $2,525,025
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2025 Subordination
12/17/2025 Assignment of Rents
12/17/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/17/2025 Reconveyance
05/22/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/21/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/21/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/14/2023 Reconveyance
05/08/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/24/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $211,814
Current property tax $225,326
Market value $18,275,611

Special Assessments And Penalties for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,275,611 1.159 $211,814 +2.65%
2024-2025 $17,917,266 1.1517 $206,353 +2.71%
2023-2024 $17,565,948 1.1437 $200,902 +3.14%
2022-2023 $17,221,519 1.1311 $194,793 -29.99%
2021-2022 $16,883,843 1.6479 $278,229 +42.55%

Permits for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/02/2021
08/21/2019
07/17/2019
07/09/2019
07/09/2019
06/18/2019
06/18/2019
06/18/2019
06/18/2019
06/18/2019
Unlock the permit history for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,351
Median age 44.4
Average household income $133,766
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 16,532
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 338 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.