Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Turnbull Canyon Rd  »  636 Turnbull Canyon Rd

636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 03/14/2007
Sale price $6,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $92,559

Lot & Building Information for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 31,714
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 4.467
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

How many sq. ft. does 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 has a total of 31,714 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.

What is the year built & the current market value of 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,398,727.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2007 $6,100,000

Title Documents for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/25/2025 Notice Action
03/12/2025 Court Action
01/13/2023 Notice Action
12/09/2016 Financing Statement
12/09/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/14/2007 Deed
10/30/2006 Deed
06/19/2006 Trust Deed
02/14/2005 Financing Statement
02/14/2005 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $85,751
Current property tax $92,559
Market value $7,398,727

Special Assessments And Penalties for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,398,727 1.159 $85,751 +2.65%
2024-2025 $7,253,655 1.1517 $83,540 +2.71%
2023-2024 $7,111,428 1.1437 $81,333 +3.14%
2022-2023 $6,971,990 1.1311 $78,860 -29.99%
2021-2022 $6,835,286 1.6479 $112,639 +3.64%

Permits for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,351
Median age 44.4
Average household income $133,766
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 16,532
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Here are the neighbors for 636 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights.