Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Clark Ave  »  14455 Clark Ave

14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 10/06/2017
Sale price $24,391,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $275,240

Lot & Building Information for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 155,012
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 6.295
Year built 1974
Year last altered 1975
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights

How many sq. ft. does 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 has a total of 155,012 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,494,048.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2017 $24,391,500
09/18/2017 $7,584,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/02/2026 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/09/2024 Notice of Non-Responsibility
02/12/2019 Financing Statement
10/01/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/06/2017 Agreement
10/06/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
09/27/2017 Release
09/18/2017 Assumption
Modify Trust Deed
09/18/2017 Grant Deed
09/02/2011 Assignment of Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $249,116
Current property tax $275,240
Market value $21,494,048

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,494,048 1.159 $249,116 +2.65%
2024-2025 $21,072,597 1.1517 $242,693 +2.71%
2023-2024 $20,659,410 1.1437 $236,282 +3.14%
2022-2023 $20,254,325 1.1311 $229,097 -29.99%
2021-2022 $19,857,182 1.6479 $327,227 -0.42%

Permits for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/30/2024
09/30/2024
09/23/2024
09/04/2024
06/27/2024
06/27/2024
06/27/2024
06/27/2024
05/22/2024
12/18/2023
Unlock the permit history for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,351
Median age 44.4
Average household income $133,766
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 16,532
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14455 Clark Avenue, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.