Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  9th Ave  »  733 9th Ave

733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights
Alternate address(es) 727 9th Ave
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 11/07/2014
Sale price $8,124,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $127,304

Lot & Building Information for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 59,772
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 2.8
Year built 2015
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights

How many sq. ft. does 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 has a total of 59,772 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the year built & the current market value of 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,959,567.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2014 $8,124,500
06/09/2014 $4,000,000
12/26/2012 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2020 Agreement
Subordination
02/28/2020 Subordination
02/28/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/14/2015 Reconveyance
11/07/2014 Subordination
11/07/2014 Subordination
11/07/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/07/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/15/2014 Easement
06/25/2014 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $115,431
Current property tax $127,304
Market value $9,959,567

Special Assessments And Penalties for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,959,567 1.159 $115,431 +2.65%
2024-2025 $9,764,283 1.1517 $112,455 +2.71%
2023-2024 $9,572,827 1.1437 $109,484 +3.14%
2022-2023 $9,385,126 1.1311 $106,155 -29.99%
2021-2022 $9,201,105 1.6479 $151,625 -0.42%

Permits for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/10/2018
09/02/2015
09/02/2015
09/02/2015
09/02/2015
07/09/2015
06/29/2015
06/04/2015
06/04/2015
06/04/2015
Unlock the permit history for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,351
Median age 44.4
Average household income $133,766
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 16,532
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 733 9th Avenue, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.