Los Angeles County  »  91744  »  Wilson Way  »  445 Wilson Way

445 Wilson Way, La Puente, CA 91744 Property Information

445 Wilson Way, La Puente, CA 91744 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

445 Wilson Way, La Puente, CA 91744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 445 Wilson Way, La Puente
Alternate address(es) 445 Wilson
Zip code 91744
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente

Sale date 01/31/2025
Sale price $10,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,552

Lot & Building Information for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente

Building sqft 47,830
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 2.125
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente

• • Improvements for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 445 Wilson Way, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does 445 Wilson Way, La Puente, CA 91744 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 445 Wilson Way, La Puente, CA 91744 has a total of 47,830 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the year built & the current market value of 445 Wilson Way, La Puente, CA 91744?

445 Wilson Way, La Puente, CA 91744 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,891,263.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2025 $10,500,000
03/09/2011 $2,650,026
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2025 Substitution Trustee
02/04/2025 Request Notice Default
01/31/2025 Agreement
01/31/2025 Subordination
01/31/2025 Assignment Trust Deed
01/31/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/31/2025 Subordination
01/31/2025 Assignment of Rents
01/31/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/31/2025 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente, CA 91744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $45,100
Current property tax $54,552
Market value $3,891,263

Special Assessments And Penalties for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,891,263 1.159 $45,100 +2.65%
2024-2025 $3,814,965 1.1517 $43,937 +2.71%
2023-2024 $3,740,162 1.1437 $42,776 +3.14%
2022-2023 $3,666,827 1.1311 $41,475 -29.99%
2021-2022 $3,594,929 1.6479 $59,241 -0.42%

Permits for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/06/2021
07/06/2021
07/06/2021
07/02/2021
08/19/2014
04/11/2014
04/11/2014
04/11/2014
05/16/2013
01/17/2013
Unlock the permit history for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente
Sign up

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,942
Median age 37.6
Average household income $111,718
Family households 87.3%
Occupied housing units 18,393
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $619,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 445 Wilson Way, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).