Los Angeles County  »  91746  »  Amar Rd  »  13280 Amar Rd

13280 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91746 Property Information

13280 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91746 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13280 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13280 Amar Road, La Puente
Zip code 91746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente

Sale date 07/05/2018
Sale price $13,604,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $208,670

Lot & Building Information for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente

Building sqft 49,818
Total sqft 93,818
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 6.147 i
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bassett Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente

• • Improvements for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13280 Amar Road, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does 13280 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 13280 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91746 has a total of 49,818 square feet and a current price per square foot of $273.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13280 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91746?

13280 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91746 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,479,026.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2018 $13,604,000
01/03/2012 $6,575,000
10/19/2010 $13,599,135
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/05/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/27/2012 Mechanics Lien
01/03/2012 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/19/2010 Deed
07/01/2003 Deed
07/15/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $192,002
Current property tax $208,670
Market value $15,479,026

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,479,026 1.2404 $192,002 +2.66%
2024-2025 $15,175,517 1.2324 $187,023 +3.25%
2023-2024 $14,877,959 1.2175 $181,139 +4.81%
2022-2023 $14,586,236 1.1849 $172,832 -28.99%
2021-2022 $14,300,232 1.7019 $243,376 -0.97%

Permits for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/13/2019
02/17/2012
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente
Sign up

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$541
5.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,256
Median age 40
Average household income $106,741
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 7,096
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $615,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $574,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13280 Amar Road, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).