Los Angeles County  »  91746  »  Mason Way  »  220 Mason Way

220 Mason Way, La Puente, CA 91746 Property Information

220 Mason Way, La Puente, CA 91746 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Mason Way, La Puente, CA 91746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Mason Way, La Puente
Alternate address(es) 220 N Mason Way
Zip code 91746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Mason Way, La Puente

Sale date 05/28/2010
Sale price $1,930,019
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,611

Lot & Building Information for 220 Mason Way, La Puente

Building sqft 9,039
Total sqft 16,050
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.814
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1964
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bassett Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 220 Mason Way, La Puente

• • Improvements for 220 Mason Way, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Mason Way, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does 220 Mason Way, La Puente, CA 91746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 220 Mason Way, La Puente, CA 91746 has a total of 9,039 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Mason Way, La Puente, CA 91746?

220 Mason Way, La Puente, CA 91746 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,541,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Mason Way, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Mason Way, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2010 $1,930,019
09/28/2000 $950,009
09/29/1995 $639,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Mason Way, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 220 Mason Way, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/15/2026 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/03/2021 Reconveyance
08/11/2021 Subordination
08/11/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/08/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/13/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/12/2013 Reconveyance
06/12/2013 Assignment of Rents
05/28/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/28/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Mason Way, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Mason Way, La Puente, CA 91746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,520
Current property tax $34,611
Market value $2,541,100

Special Assessments And Penalties for 220 Mason Way, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 220 Mason Way, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Mason Way, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,541,100 1.2404 $31,520 +2.66%
2024-2025 $2,491,275 1.2324 $30,702 +3.25%
2023-2024 $2,442,427 1.2175 $29,737 +4.81%
2022-2023 $2,394,537 1.1849 $28,373 -28.99%
2021-2022 $2,347,586 1.7019 $39,954 -0.97%

Permits for 220 Mason Way, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 220 Mason Way, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,387
Median age 40.9
Average household income $108,410
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 7,106
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 3.96
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $644,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Mason Way, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map