Los Angeles County  »  21717 Ferrero

21717 Ferrero, Walnut, CA 91789 Property Information

21717 Ferrero, Walnut, CA 91789 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21717 Ferrero, Walnut, CA 91789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21717 Ferrero, Walnut
Alternate address(es) 21717 Ferrero Pkwy
Zip code 91789
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 21717 Ferrero, Walnut

Sale date 10/13/1999
Sale price $2,062,020
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,661

Lot & Building Information for 21717 Ferrero, Walnut

Building sqft 30,582
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320)
Acreage 1.685
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 21717 Ferrero, Walnut

• • Improvements for 21717 Ferrero, Walnut , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21717 Ferrero, Walnut

How many sq. ft. does 21717 Ferrero, Walnut, CA 91789 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 21717 Ferrero, Walnut, CA 91789 has a total of 30,582 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21717 Ferrero, Walnut, CA 91789?

21717 Ferrero, Walnut, CA 91789 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,522,651.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21717 Ferrero, Walnut

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21717 Ferrero, Walnut, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/1999 $2,062,020

Title Documents for 21717 Ferrero, Walnut

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/02/2016 Release
08/02/2016 Reconveyance
07/22/2016 Agreement
07/22/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/14/2015 Financing Statement
03/29/2012 Assignment of Rents
03/29/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/30/2011 Termination Financing Statement
07/10/2009 Continuation Financing Statement
10/03/2008 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21717 Ferrero, Walnut

Access detailed property tax data for 21717 Ferrero, Walnut, CA 91789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $44,100
Current property tax $50,661
Market value $3,522,651

Special Assessments And Penalties for 21717 Ferrero, Walnut

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 21717 Ferrero, Walnut

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21717 Ferrero, Walnut, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,522,651 1.2519 $44,100 +7.58%
2024-2025 $3,453,599 1.187 $40,994 +2.08%
2023-2024 $3,385,882 1.1861 $40,160 +1.50%
2022-2023 $3,319,493 1.192 $39,568 -28.62%
2021-2022 $3,254,406 1.7034 $55,436 -1.10%

Permits for 21717 Ferrero, Walnut

The complete history of permits filed for 21717 Ferrero, Walnut, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Walnut residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,103,500
-8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$621
4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Walnut so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Walnut and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,298
Median age 46.3
Average household income $154,585
Family households 85.6%
Occupied housing units 12,681
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $969,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21717 Ferrero, Walnut, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map