Los Angeles County  »  19885 Harrison Ave

19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut, CA 91789 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut, CA 91789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut
Alternate address(es) 19891 Harrison Ave
19895 Harrison Ave
Zip code 91789
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut

Sale date 04/09/2010
Sale price $6,850,068
Arm's length
Current property tax $121,391

Lot & Building Information for 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut

Building sqft 65,418
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 3.931
Year built 2003
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Walnut Valley Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut

• • Improvements for 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut

How many sq. ft. does 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut, CA 91789 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut, CA 91789 has a total of 65,418 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut, CA 91789?

19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut, CA 91789 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,123,709.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2010 $6,850,068
12/28/2001 $5,500,055
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2021 Request Notice Default
03/22/2021 Subordination
03/22/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/22/2021 Subordination
08/09/2012 Request Notice Default
08/02/2012 Subordination
08/02/2012 Subordination
08/02/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/20/2010 Agreement
04/20/2010 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut

Access detailed property tax data for 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut, CA 91789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $106,848
Current property tax $121,391
Market value $9,123,709

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,123,709 1.1711 $106,848 +3.43%
2024-2025 $8,944,826 1.1549 $103,304 +2.57%
2023-2024 $8,769,438 1.1485 $100,717 +2.10%
2022-2023 $8,597,489 1.1474 $98,648 -29.65%
2021-2022 $8,428,912 1.6635 $140,215 -0.45%

Permits for 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut

The complete history of permits filed for 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Walnut residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,103,500
-8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$621
4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Walnut so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Walnut and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,298
Median age 46.3
Average household income $154,585
Family households 85.6%
Occupied housing units 12,681
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $969,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19885 Harrison Avenue, Walnut, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map