Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  San Jose Ave  »  19400 San Jose Ave

19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

Sale date 06/10/2015
Sale price $3,850,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,274

Lot & Building Information for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 27,306
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 1.37
Units 1
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1981
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

How many sq. ft. does 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 has a total of 27,306 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,719,656.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2015 $3,850,500
02/18/1988 $1,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2020 Reconveyance
12/27/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/24/2015 Reconveyance
06/10/2015 Assignment of Rents
06/10/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/27/2013 Subordination
07/25/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/03/2013 Assignment of Rents
07/03/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/15/2009 Modify Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $55,531
Current property tax $61,274
Market value $4,719,656

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,719,656 1.1766 $55,531 +1.93%
2024-2025 $4,627,115 1.1774 $54,480 +3.73%
2023-2024 $4,536,389 1.1578 $52,522 +2.22%
2022-2023 $4,447,441 1.1553 $51,381 -29.61%
2021-2022 $4,360,237 1.6741 $72,995 -0.41%

Permits for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/16/2024
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,463
Median age 46.4
Average household income $117,533
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 13,965
Owner occupied units 66.6%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $844,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $807,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19400 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.