Los Angeles County  »  803 Tucker Ln

803 Tucker Lane, Walnut, CA 91789 Property Information

803 Tucker Lane, Walnut, CA 91789 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

803 Tucker Lane, Walnut, CA 91789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut
Zip code 91789
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut

Sale date 02/10/2015
Sale price $3,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $62,604

Lot & Building Information for 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut

Building sqft 29,240
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.291
Year built 1974
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut

• • Improvements for 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut

How many square feet does 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut, CA 91789 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut, CA 91789 has a total of 29,240 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut, CA 91789?

803 Tucker Lane, Walnut, CA 91789 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,811,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2015 $3,925,000
01/23/2008 $3,839,500
07/23/2002 $4,200,042
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2025 Modify Trust Deed
02/09/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/29/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/10/2015 Assignment of Lease
Subordination
02/10/2015 Agreement
02/10/2015 Assignment of Rents
02/10/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/10/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/10/2013 Agreement
Subordination
01/23/2008 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut

Access detailed property tax data for 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut, CA 91789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $56,349
Current property tax $62,604
Market value $4,811,600

Special Assessments And Penalties for 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,811,600 1.1711 $56,349 +3.43%
2024-2025 $4,717,256 1.1549 $54,480 +2.57%
2023-2024 $4,624,762 1.1485 $53,115 +2.10%
2022-2023 $4,534,082 1.1474 $52,024 -29.65%
2021-2022 $4,445,179 1.6635 $73,946 -0.45%

Permits for 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut

The complete history of permits filed for 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Walnut residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,103,500
-8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$621
4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Walnut so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Walnut and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,298
Median age 46.3
Average household income $154,585
Family households 85.6%
Occupied housing units 12,681
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $969,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 803 Tucker Lane, Walnut, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map