Los Angeles County  »  90303  »  Hudspeth St  »  2419 Hudspeth St

2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood, CA 90303 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood, CA 90303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood
Zip code 90303
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood

Current property tax $1,356

Lot & Building Information for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood

Building sqft 1,277
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.124
Units 1
Year built 1954
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood, CA 90303?

2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood, CA 90303 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,277 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood, CA 90303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,951, the tax amount paid for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood, CA 90303 is $819.

When was 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood, CA 90303 last sold?

2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood, CA 90303 was last sold in 01/31/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/31/2025 Grant Deed
(File correction)
10/21/2024 Grant Deed
(File correction)
10/21/2024 Affidavit
01/05/2016 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/22/2013 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood, CA 90303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $819
Current property tax $1,356
Market value $63,951
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $63,951 1.2808 $819 +5.41%
2024-2025 $62,698 1.2394 $777 +1.10%
2023-2024 $61,469 1.2504 $769 -2.08%
2022-2023 $60,264 1.3025 $785 +0.89%
2021-2022 $59,083 1.3169 $778 +5.00%

Permits for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/08/2019
08/08/2019
08/08/2019
09/12/2011
12/26/2008
Unlock the permit history for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2419 Hudspeth Street, Inglewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.