Los Angeles County  »  90303  »  W 104th St  »  3960 W 104th St

3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood, CA 90303 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood, CA 90303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood
Zip code 90303
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood

Sale date 08/25/2015
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,123

Lot & Building Information for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood

Building sqft 5,880
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.185
Units 3
Year built 1935

Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood

How many sq. ft. does 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood, CA 90303 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood, CA 90303 has a total of 5,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $238.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood, CA 90303?

3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood, CA 90303 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,304,064.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2015 $1,400,000
05/29/2008 $1,350,000
06/30/2004 $600,006
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/25/2015 Assignment of Lease
Subordination
08/25/2015 Subordination
08/25/2015 Agreement
08/25/2015 Assignment of Rents
08/25/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/25/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
05/13/2015 Notice Intended Sale
08/12/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/20/2011 Deed
05/29/2008 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood, CA 90303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,702
Current property tax $18,123
Market value $1,304,064

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,304,064 1.2808 $16,702 +5.41%
2024-2025 $1,278,495 1.2394 $15,846 +1.10%
2023-2024 $1,253,427 1.2504 $15,673 -2.08%
2022-2023 $1,228,851 1.3025 $16,006 +0.89%
2021-2022 $1,204,757 1.3169 $15,865 +5.01%

Permits for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/26/2023
01/26/2023
01/26/2023
07/28/2022
07/28/2022
08/11/2016
04/07/2016
04/07/2016
04/07/2016
04/07/2016
Unlock the permit history for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,727
Median age 36.1
Average household income $94,998
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 7,203
Owner occupied units 43.1%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $711,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3960 West 104th Street, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).