Los Angeles County  »  90303  »  S Prairie Ave  »  10818 S Prairie Ave

10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90303 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood
Zip code 90303
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

Sale date 08/01/2016
Sale price $3,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,642

Lot & Building Information for 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (100V)
Acreage 0.118

Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

What is the market value of 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90303?

The current market value is $532,702.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2016 $3,850,000
02/12/2016 $3,350,000
03/30/2011 $3,675,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/01/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
02/12/2016 Quitclaim Deed
02/12/2016 Grant Deed
03/24/2014 Grant Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
05/08/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/08/2013 Grant Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
03/30/2011 Grant Deed
01/07/2010 Deed
06/15/2006 Release
05/08/2006 Mechanics Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,823
Current property tax $8,642
Market value $532,702

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
37581 West Basin Mwd Standby Charge

Assessment History for 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $532,702 1.2808 $6,823 +5.41%
2024-2025 $522,257 1.2394 $6,473 +1.10%
2023-2024 $512,018 1.2504 $6,402 -2.08%
2022-2023 $501,979 1.3025 $6,538 +0.88%
2021-2022 $492,137 1.3169 $6,481 +5.01%

Permits for 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,727
Median age 36.1
Average household income $94,998
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 7,203
Owner occupied units 43.1%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $711,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10818 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)