Los Angeles County  »  90303  »  W 111th Pl  »  3916 W 111th Pl

3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood, CA 90303 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood, CA 90303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood
Zip code 90303
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood

Sale date 09/29/2010
Sale price $365,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,677

Lot & Building Information for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood

Building sqft 2,004
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.145
Units 2
Year built 1921
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Limited Multi Family (R-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood, CA 90303?

3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood, CA 90303 was built in 1921 and has a total of 2,004 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood, CA 90303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $540,337, the tax amount paid for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood, CA 90303 is $6,920.

When was 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood, CA 90303 last sold?

3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood, CA 90303 was last sold in 11/22/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2010 $365,003
05/14/2010 $210,002
06/10/1999 $203,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/22/2019 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/22/2019 Grant Deed
04/11/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/19/2010 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/19/2010 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/29/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/14/2010 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/14/2010 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/14/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/26/2009 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood, CA 90303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,921
Current property tax $7,677
Market value $540,337
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $540,337 1.2808 $6,921 +5.41%
2024-2025 $529,752 1.2394 $6,566 +1.10%
2023-2024 $519,366 1.2504 $6,494 -2.08%
2022-2023 $509,183 1.3025 $6,632 +0.88%
2021-2022 $499,200 1.3169 $6,574 +18.97%

Permits for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3916 West 111th Place, Inglewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map