Los Angeles County  »  4246 W Century Blvd

4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood
Alternate address(es) 4248 W Century Blvd
4252 W Century Blvd
Zip code 90304
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Sale date 05/20/1994
Sale price $331,934
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,813

Lot & Building Information for 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Building sqft 4,488
Total sqft 6,060
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.413
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lennox Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

How many square feet does 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90304 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90304 has a total of 4,488 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90304?

4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90304 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $937,894.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/1994 $331,934

Title Documents for 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/08/2005 Deed
01/05/1996 Deed
05/20/1994 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,399
Current property tax $16,813
Market value $937,894

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $937,894 1.4286 $13,399 +2.05%
2024-2025 $919,505 1.4279 $13,130 +1.98%
2023-2024 $901,476 1.4282 $12,875 +0.35%
2022-2023 $883,801 1.4517 $12,830 +29.48%
2021-2022 $682,517 1.4519 $9,909 +0.36%

Permits for 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/21/2018
05/10/2018
04/11/2018
02/08/2018
02/08/2018
02/08/2018
09/22/2015
09/14/2015
Unlock the permit history for 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,430
Median age 34.8
Average household income $84,808
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 7,210
Owner occupied units 27.1%
Average number of people per household 3.52
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $785,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $658,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4246 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).