Los Angeles County  »  4043 W 101st St

4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood, CA 90304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood
Zip code 90304
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood

Sale date 08/26/2021
Sale price $12,110,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,973

Lot & Building Information for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Year last altered
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Airport Commercial (C-2A)
Weed hazard No

Other Property Data for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood

What is the market value of 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood, CA 90304?

The current market value is $254,370.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2021 $12,110,500

Title Documents for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/19/2021 Easement
09/09/2021 Grant of Easement
09/09/2021 Grant of Easement
08/26/2021 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood, CA 90304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,634
Current property tax $3,973
Market value $254,370

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $254,370 1.4286 $3,634 +2.05%
2024-2025 $249,383 1.4279 $3,561 +1.98%
2023-2024 $244,494 1.4282 $3,492 +1093246.14%
2022-2023 $22 1.4517 $0 -99.87%
2021-2022 $17,075 1.4519 $248 -0.67%

Permits for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood

Here are the neighbors for 4043 West 101st Street, Inglewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4042 W Century Blvd, Inglewood 08/26/2021 $12,110,500
4040 W Century Blvd, Inglewood 08/26/2021 $12,110,500