Los Angeles County  »  4347 W 103rd St

4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood, CA 90304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood
Zip code 90304
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood

Sale date 12/03/2015
Sale price $311,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,320

Lot & Building Information for 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood

Building sqft 455
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 0.265
Units 1
Year built 1971
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lennox Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood

How many sq. ft. does 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 has a total of 455 square feet and a current price per square foot of $683.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood, CA 90304?

4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $452,797.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2015 $311,000
10/03/2012 $311,000
03/05/1999 $36,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/03/2015 Financing Statement
12/03/2015 Assignment of Rents
12/03/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/03/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/03/2012 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/18/2006 Substitution Trustee
01/05/2006 Deed
01/20/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/05/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood, CA 90304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,469
Current property tax $8,320
Market value $452,797

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $452,797 1.4286 $6,469 +2.05%
2024-2025 $443,919 1.4279 $6,339 +1.98%
2023-2024 $435,215 1.4282 $6,216 +0.35%
2022-2023 $426,682 1.4517 $6,194 +1.98%
2021-2022 $418,317 1.4519 $6,074 +0.37%

Permits for 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,430
Median age 34.8
Average household income $84,808
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 7,210
Owner occupied units 27.1%
Average number of people per household 3.52
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $785,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $658,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4347 West 103rd Street, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)