Los Angeles County  »  4014 W 102nd St

4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA 90304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood
Alternate address(es) 4016 1/2 W 102nd St
4018 1/2 W 102nd St
4020 W 102nd St
Zip code 90304
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

Sale date 11/16/2017
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,886

Lot & Building Information for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

Building sqft 1,324
Total sqft 4,064
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.348
Buildings on lot 4
Units 6
Year built 1946
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Lennox Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA 90304?

4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,324 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,595,802, the tax amount paid for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 is $22,797.

When was 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 was last sold in 11/16/2017 for $1,375,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2017 $1,375,000
02/14/2005 $636,006
01/16/2001 $365,625
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/03/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/01/2062
11/16/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/01/2047
11/16/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/26/2015 Trust Deed 07/01/2046
11/15/2005 Trust Deed
11/15/2005 Deed
07/14/2005 Assignment Trust Deed
06/01/2005 Deed
02/14/2005 Trust Deed
02/14/2005 Deed
(HUD - Grantor - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA 90304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,798
Current property tax $24,886
Market value $1,595,802

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
00194 Health License Fees
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth

Assessment History for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,595,802 1.4286 $22,798 +2.05%
2024-2025 $1,564,512 1.4279 $22,340 +1.98%
2023-2024 $1,533,836 1.4282 $21,906 +0.35%
2022-2023 $1,503,761 1.4517 $21,830 +1.99%
2021-2022 $1,474,276 1.4519 $21,405 +0.36%

Permits for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/04/2024
03/04/2024
03/04/2024
03/04/2024
02/12/2024
02/12/2024
02/12/2024
02/12/2024
02/12/2024
02/12/2024
Unlock the permit history for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,430
Median age 34.8
Average household income $84,808
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 7,210
Owner occupied units 27.1%
Average number of people per household 3.52
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $785,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $658,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4014 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).