Los Angeles County  »  4017 W 111th St

4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood, CA 90304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood
Zip code 90304
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood

Sale date 08/12/2021
Sale price $2,575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,225

Lot & Building Information for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood

Building sqft 3,338
Total sqft 6,627
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.372
Buildings on lot 4
Units 9
Year built 1968
Year last altered 1976
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Lennox Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood, CA 90304?

4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,338 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,788,069, the tax amount paid for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 is $39,830.

When was 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood, CA 90304 was last sold in 08/12/2021 for $2,575,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 9 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2021 $2,575,000
02/27/1998 $235,000
07/01/1997 $247,608
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/12/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/12/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/30/2006 Deed
02/27/1998 Deed
07/01/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood, CA 90304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $39,830
Current property tax $42,225
Market value $2,788,069

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
00194 Health License Fees
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth

Assessment History for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,788,069 1.4286 $39,830 +2.05%
2024-2025 $2,733,418 1.4279 $39,030 +1.98%
2023-2024 $2,679,839 1.4282 $38,273 +0.35%
2022-2023 $2,627,310 1.4517 $38,141 +641.32%
2021-2022 $354,379 1.4519 $5,145 +0.35%

Permits for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,430
Median age 34.8
Average household income $84,808
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 7,210
Owner occupied units 27.1%
Average number of people per household 3.52
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $785,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $658,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4017 West 111th Street, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)