Los Angeles County  »  91010  »  Central Ave  »  2300 Central Ave

2300 Central Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

2300 Central Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2300 Central Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte
Zip code 91010
County Los Angeles
Municipality Irwindale

Sales & Tax Overview for 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte

Current property tax $44,728

Lot & Building Information for 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte

Building sqft 26,900
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 1.11
Units 13
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte

• • Improvements for 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte

How many square feet does 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 has a total of 26,900 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010?

2300 Central Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,127,932.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 13 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/23/2024 Grant Deed
(File correction)
06/15/2005 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte

Access detailed property tax data for 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $39,512
Current property tax $44,728
Market value $3,127,932

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,127,932 1.2632 $39,512 +1.51%
2024-2025 $3,066,601 1.2693 $38,924 +3.09%
2023-2024 $3,006,473 1.2559 $37,758 +2.61%
2022-2023 $2,947,523 1.2484 $36,797 +1.07%
2021-2022 $2,889,730 1.2599 $36,408 +7.17%

Permits for 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte

The complete history of permits filed for 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/09/2020
02/26/2020
01/14/2020
11/26/2013
08/12/2013
08/12/2013
08/12/2013
08/12/2013
07/29/2013
07/29/2013
Unlock the permit history for 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte
Sign up

Duarte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$808,500
5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$569
6.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Duarte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Duarte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,589
Median age 42.9
Average household income $118,658
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 8,789
Owner occupied units 61.0%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $767,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $731,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2300 Central Avenue, Duarte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).