Los Angeles County  »  91010  »  Central Ave  »  2350 Central Ave

2350 Central Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

2350 Central Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2350 Central Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte
Zip code 91010
County Los Angeles
Municipality Irwindale

Sales & Tax Overview for 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte

Sale date 08/31/2017
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $59,175

Lot & Building Information for 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte

Building sqft 13,300
Total sqft 22,360
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 2.353
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1977
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte

• • Improvements for 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte

How many sq. ft. does 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 has a total of 13,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010?

2350 Central Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,294,161.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte

2350 Central Avenue
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/30/2026
Last updated 03/30/2026
Lot size 2.3531 Acre

Prominent industrial site in the heart of the San Gabriel Valley near the 605 and 210 freeways with Gold Line transit access, supporting logistics and distribution uses.

View Listing

Brokers

Ron Mgrublian
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 2350 Central Avenue
2350 Central Avenue
2350 Central Avenue, Duarte
Property Manufacturing
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $7,000,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2017 $3,700,000

Title Documents for 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/17/2025 Continuation Financing Statement
02/02/2021 Financing Statement
01/26/2021 Agreement
Subordination
01/26/2021 Agreement
01/26/2021 Assignment of Rents
01/26/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/19/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/31/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/31/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte

Access detailed property tax data for 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $54,244
Current property tax $59,175
Market value $4,294,161

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,294,161 1.2632 $54,244 +1.51%
2024-2025 $4,209,963 1.2693 $53,437 +3.09%
2023-2024 $4,127,416 1.2559 $51,836 +2.61%
2022-2023 $4,046,487 1.2484 $50,516 +1.07%
2021-2022 $3,967,145 1.2599 $49,982 +7.17%

Permits for 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte

The complete history of permits filed for 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/06/2013
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte
Sign up

Duarte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$808,500
5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$569
6.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Duarte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Duarte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,589
Median age 42.9
Average household income $118,658
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 8,789
Owner occupied units 61.0%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $767,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $731,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2350 Central Avenue, Duarte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).