Los Angeles County  »  16015 Adelante St

16015 Adelante Street, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

16015 Adelante Street, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16015 Adelante Street, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Irwindale

Sales & Tax Overview for 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa

Sale date 12/07/2012
Sale price $2,996,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,823

Lot & Building Information for 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa

Building sqft 25,874
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 1.235
Units 1
Year built 1981
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa

• • Improvements for 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa

How many sq. ft. does 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa, CA 91702 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa, CA 91702 has a total of 25,874 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa, CA 91702?

16015 Adelante Street, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,207,702.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2012 $2,996,500

Title Documents for 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/22/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/01/2038
12/07/2012 Agreement
12/07/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/07/2012 Grant Deed
(Special proceessing - Single parcel sale)
12/07/2012 Release
04/25/2006 Deed
04/11/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,786
Current property tax $18,823
Market value $1,207,702

Special Assessments And Penalties for 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,207,702 1.1415 $13,786 +0.82%
2024-2025 $1,184,022 1.1549 $13,674 +3.16%
2023-2024 $1,160,807 1.1419 $13,255 +1.20%
2022-2023 $1,138,047 1.1509 $13,098 +2.52%
2021-2022 $1,115,733 1.1451 $12,776 +2.09%

Permits for 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,903
Median age 34.8
Average household income $108,762
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,648
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16015 Adelante Street, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map