Los Angeles County  »  16006 Avenida Padilla

16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Irwindale

Sales & Tax Overview for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa

Sale date 09/12/2013
Sale price $1,213,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,207

Lot & Building Information for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa

Building sqft 10,526
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.594
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa

• • Improvements for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa

How many sq. ft. does 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa, CA 91702 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa, CA 91702 has a total of 10,526 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa, CA 91702?

16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,584,732.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2013 $1,213,000
03/30/1998 $425,000
10/10/1995 $35,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/14/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/05/2013 Agreement
09/12/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
09/12/2013 Assignment Trust Deed
09/12/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/12/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/30/2013 Trustees Deed
06/14/2005 Trust Deed
03/30/1998 Deed
10/10/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,090
Current property tax $20,207
Market value $1,584,732

Special Assessments And Penalties for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,584,732 1.1415 $18,090 +0.82%
2024-2025 $1,553,663 1.1549 $17,943 +3.16%
2023-2024 $1,523,200 1.1419 $17,393 +1.20%
2022-2023 $1,493,334 1.1509 $17,187 +2.52%
2021-2022 $1,464,054 1.1451 $16,765 +2.09%

Permits for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/31/2024
03/17/2022
10/07/2021
10/07/2021
10/07/2021
10/07/2021
04/20/2015
04/20/2015
04/20/2015
Unlock the permit history for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa
Sign up

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,903
Median age 34.8
Average household income $108,762
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,648
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16006 Avenida Padilla, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).