Los Angeles County  »  16000 E Foothill Blvd

16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa
Alternate address(es) 16000 Foothill Blvd
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Irwindale

Sales & Tax Overview for 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa

Sale date 03/09/2000
Sale price $950,009
Arm's length
Current property tax $65,764

Lot & Building Information for 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa

Building sqft 4,146
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.959
Units 1
Year built 1991
Year last altered 1992

Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa

• • Improvements for 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa

How many square feet does 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa, CA 91702 have?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa, CA 91702 has a total of 4,146 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa, CA 91702?

16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,412,159.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2000 $950,009

Title Documents for 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/27/2021 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/27/2021 Grant Deed
06/16/2015 Agreement
06/18/2010
06/18/2010
06/18/2010 Assignment of Leases and Rents
06/18/2010
03/09/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $61,780
Current property tax $65,764
Market value $5,412,159

Special Assessments And Penalties for 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,412,159 1.1415 $61,780 +0.82%
2024-2025 $5,306,039 1.1549 $61,279 +3.16%
2023-2024 $5,202,000 1.1419 $59,402 +223.38%
2022-2023 $1,596,077 1.1509 $18,369 +2.52%
2021-2022 $1,564,782 1.1451 $17,918 +2.09%

Permits for 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/13/2019
02/13/2019
02/13/2019
11/01/2017
11/01/2017
10/10/2017
06/08/2016
05/01/2014
Unlock the permit history for 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa
Sign up

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,903
Median age 34.8
Average household income $108,762
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,648
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16000 East Foothill Boulevard, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).