Los Angeles County  »  6070 N Irwindale Ave

6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Irwindale

Sales & Tax Overview for 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa

Sale date 02/06/1992
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa

Building sqft 16,306
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 1.11
Units 1
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1988
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa

• • Improvements for 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa

How many sq. ft. does 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 has a total of 16,306 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702?

6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $746,877.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/1992 $999,000

Title Documents for 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/06/1992 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $746,877

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $746,877 1.1415 $8,526 -1.16%
2024-2025 $746,877 1.1549 $8,626 +1.14%
2023-2024 $746,877 1.1419 $8,529 -0.78%
2022-2023 $746,877 1.1509 $8,596 +0.51%
2021-2022 $746,877 1.1451 $8,552 +1.05%

Permits for 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/15/2024
02/15/2024
02/15/2024
02/17/2022
02/17/2022
02/17/2022
09/08/2021
11/11/2020
10/15/2020
10/15/2020
Unlock the permit history for 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa
Sign up

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,903
Median age 34.8
Average household income $108,762
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,648
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6070 North Irwindale Avenue, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).