Los Angeles County  »  5203 Irwindale Ave

5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park
Zip code 91706
County Los Angeles
Municipality Irwindale

Sales & Tax Overview for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

Sale date 07/20/2004
Sale price $461,004
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,476

Lot & Building Information for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

Building sqft 3,708
Building class Fast Food - Walk Up - One Story (2110)
Acreage 0.88
Units 1
Year built 2002
Year last altered 2003
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

• • Improvements for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

How many sq. ft. does 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food - Walk Up - One Story (2110) located at 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 has a total of 3,708 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706?

5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,185,916.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2004 $461,004
06/03/2002 $455,004
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/21/2025 Tax Default Notice
04/15/2019 Cancellation Lease
02/27/2015 Reconveyance
07/20/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/03/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

Access detailed property tax data for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $36,367
Current property tax $43,476
Market value $3,185,916

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,185,916 1.1415 $36,367 +0.82%
2024-2025 $3,123,448 1.1549 $36,073 +3.16%
2023-2024 $3,062,205 1.1419 $34,967 +1.20%
2022-2023 $3,002,163 1.1509 $34,552 +2.52%
2021-2022 $2,943,298 1.1451 $33,704 +115.72%

Permits for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

The complete history of permits filed for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/02/2023
09/02/2021
01/07/2019
01/07/2019
09/24/2018
12/14/2017
12/14/2017
09/21/2017
08/15/2016
07/21/2016
Unlock the permit history for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park
Sign up

Baldwin Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$647,500
-5.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$527
-3.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Baldwin Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Baldwin Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,082
Median age 38.2
Average household income $98,210
Family households 84.4%
Occupied housing units 18,593
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 3.79
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $614,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $597,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5203 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).