5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park |
| Zip code | 91706 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Irwindale |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park
| Sale date | 09/10/2003 |
| Sale price | $5,550,055 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $115,708 |
Lot & Building Information for 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park
| Building sqft | 42,814 |
| Total sqft | 56,449 |
| Acreage | 3.17
|
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1990 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Azusa Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park
- • Improvements for 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park
This Other Mixed Use (SCILSMU) located at 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 has a total of 42,814 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.
What is the year built & the current market value of 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706?5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,606,519.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/07/2018 |
| Last updated | 04/15/2026 |
| Lot size | 3.17 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5200 Irwindale Avenue #120-130 | General Office | $21/Sqft/Year | 7,406 | David A. Fults |
| 5200 Irwindale Avenue #140 | General Office | $21/Sqft/Year | 4,604 | David A. Fults |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/19/2021 |
| Last updated | 02/03/2026 |
| Lot size | 3.132 Acre |
Easy connection to 10, 60 and 605 freeways Highly visible from signalized intersection at Arrow Hwy and Irwindale Ave Immediate Access to 210 freewayIRWINDALE EXECUTIVE PLAZA
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 220 | General Office | $23.40/Sqft/Year | 3,251 | Christopher Larimore |
Past Sales & Property History for 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park
Access detailed property tax data for 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $98,243 |
| Current property tax | $115,708 |
| Market value | $8,606,519 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06222 | County Sanitation District #22 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
Assessment History for 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $8,606,519 | 1.1415 | $98,243 | +0.82% |
| 2024-2025 | $8,437,769 | 1.1549 | $97,448 | +3.16% |
| 2023-2024 | $8,272,324 | 1.1419 | $94,462 | +1.20% |
| 2022-2023 | $8,110,122 | 1.1509 | $93,339 | +2.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $7,951,101 | 1.1451 | $91,048 | +2.09% |
Permits for 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park
The complete history of permits filed for 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Baldwin Park residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Baldwin Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Baldwin Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 71,082 |
| Median age | 38.2 |
| Average household income | $98,210 |
| Family households | 84.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,593 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.79 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $614,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $597,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5200 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |