Los Angeles County  »  11205 Rayland Dr

11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar, CA 91342 Property Information

11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar, CA 91342 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar, CA 91342
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar
Zip code 91342
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Kagel Canyon

Sales & Tax Overview for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar

Sale date 07/30/2018
Sale price $188,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,639

Lot & Building Information for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.165
Year last altered
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-10000)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar

• • Improvements for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar

What is the market value of 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar, CA 91342?

The current market value is $121,742.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2018 $188,500
07/12/1996 $255,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/30/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
03/05/2012 Trust Deed 03/01/2042
03/05/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/11/2009 Trust Deed
07/12/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar

Access detailed property tax data for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar, CA 91342. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,422
Current property tax $1,639
Market value $121,742

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $121,742 1.1681 $1,422 +1.02%
2024-2025 $119,356 1.1794 $1,408 +1.56%
2023-2024 $117,017 1.1845 $1,386 +5.43%
2022-2023 $114,723 1.146 $1,315 +1.06%
2021-2022 $112,474 1.157 $1,301 -0.97%

Permits for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar

The complete history of permits filed for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/29/2018
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11205 Rayland Drive, Sylmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunland Christian School NR Private K-12 80 1.13
Our Lady of Victory School NR Private K-8 10 1.13
St. Didacus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 206 1.13
St. Didacus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 206 1.13
Park Montessori Children's Center NR Private PK-K 50 1.13